Successful Club Equipment Subsidies

Round 1 2016/2017

Metropolitan

  • AJS Motorcycle Club
  • Applecross Branch Calisthenics Association of Western Australia Incorporated
  • Aranmore Jets Netball Club
  • Armadale Masters Swimming
  • Ascot Cricket Club Inc
  • Athena Calisthenics Club
  • Aubin Grove United football Club
  • Baldivis Basketball Club Incorporated
  • Ballajura Little Athletic Club
  • Bassendean Bowling Club Inc
  • Bayswater Bowling Club
  • Bayswater Croquet Club Inc
  • Beaumaris Netball Club
  • Beckenham Angels Soccer Club
  • Beeliar Spirit Association Football Club Incorporated
  • Belmont City Bowling Club Inc
  • Belmont Junior Soccer Club Inc
  • Belmont Raiders Inc
  • Bicton Netball Club Inc
  • Braza Ginga Futsal Club Inc
  • Brentwood Booragoon Football Club Inc
  • Bullcreek Leeming Amateur Football Club Inc
  • Bullsbrook Bowling Club Inc
  • Camboon Little Athletcis Club
  • Carine Cats Ball Club
  • Carine Junior Football Club
  • Carine Netball Club Inc
  • Carlisle Cricket Club
  • Carramar Cougars Sport Club Inc
  • City Tri Club
  • Clarkson Little Athletics Club
  • Cockburn City Soccer Club Inc
  • Cockburn Junior Cricket Club
  • Coolbinia West Perth Junior Cricket Club
  • Cottesloe Rugby Union Football Club Inc
  • Cracovia Club Inc
  • Cruising Yacht Club of Western Australia
  • Curtin Football Club Incorporated
  • Curtin Netball Club
  • Diamonds Netball Club WA Inc
  • East Fremantle Bowling Club Inc
  • East Fremantle Cricket Club Inc
  • East Fremantle Junior Cricket Club Inc
  • East Fremantle Lacrosse Club Inc
  • East Perth District Basketball Association
  • Eastern Hills Hornets Teeball/Baseball Association Inc
  • Edgewater Cricket Club Incorporated
  • Edith Cowan University Jets Amateur Sports Club Inc
  • Ellenbrook Rabbitohs Rugby League Club Inc
  • Eventing WA Promotions Incorporated
  • F4L Hills Triathlon Club Inc
  • Falcons Softball Clun Inc
  • Foam Riders Surf Club
  • Forrestfield Cricket Club Inc
  • Forrestfield Little Athletics Club Inc
  • Forrestfield United Soccer Club W.A. Inc
  • Fremantle Triathlon Club Inc
  • Gidgegannup Netball Club
  • Glendale Little Athletics
  • Gosnells Football & Sports Club Inc
  • Gosnells Hawks Baseball Inc
  • Greenmount Netball Club
  • Hensman Park Tennis Club Inc
  • Hilton Park Junior Cricket Club
  • Huntingdale Netball Club Inc
  • Jaguar Football Club Inc
  • Jaguars Softball Club Inc
  • Jay-Dee Sailing Association Inc
  • Joondalup Lakers Basketball Club
  • Kalamunda Cricket Club Inc
  • Kalamunda Districts Hockey Club Inc
  • Kardinya Netball Club Inc
  • Karrinyup Cricket Club
  • Kelmscott Junior Football Club Inc
  • Kelvale Little Athletics Club
  • Kenwick Football Club Inc
  • Kingsley Woodvale Cricket Club
  • Kingsway Anchors Steelers Netball Club
  • Kingsway Swimming Club
  • Kwinana Cricket Club Inc
  • Kwinana Little Athletics Association
  • Lake Monger Recreation Club
  • Leeming Bowls and Recreation Club Inc
  • Leeming Netball Club Inc
  • Leeming Strikers Soccer Club Incorporated
  • Leisurepark Masters Swimming Inc
  • Lesmurdie-Mazenod Junior Cricket Club Inc
  • Lynwood United Football Club
  • Maddington Little Athletics Club Inc
  • Maddington/Gosnells Squash Club
  • Manning Tennis Club
  • Marsh Football Club Inc
  • Melville City Football Club Incorporated
  • Mods Netball Club
  • Morley-Noranda Recreation Club Inc
  • Mosman Park Bowling Club Incorporating Cottesloe Peppermint Grove Inc
  • Mount Lawley Bowling Club Inc
  • Mounts Bay Sailing Club Inc
  • Mundaring Senior Cricket Club
  • Murdoch University Rowing Club Inc
  • Newman Sienna Netball Club
  • North Beach Cricket Club Inc
  • North Beach Football Club Inc
  • Orange Grove Adult Riders Inc
  • Peel Riding for the Disabled
  • Perth Blitz Gridiron Club
  • Perth Canoe Polo Club
  • Perth City Swim Club Inc
  • Perth Horse Trials Association Inc
  • Perth Pirates Dragon Boat Club
  • Perth Tamils Cricket Club Incorporated
  • Perth Ultimate Club Inc
  • Phoenix Park Little Athletics Club Incorporated
  • Quinns Mindarie Surf Lifesaving Club Inc
  • Rangers Netball Club Inc
  • Ripplebrook Equestrian Vaulting Academy Inc
  • Rockingham Aussi Masters Inc
  • Rockingham Bowling Club Inc
  • Rockingham Districts Hockey Club Inc
  • Rockingham Triathlon Club
  • Roleystone Country Club Inc
  • Roleystone Tennis Club Inc
  • Rossmoyne Volleyball Club Inc
  • Rovers Netball Club
  • Safety Bay Tennis Club Inc
  • Scarborough Netball Club
  • Scorpions Floorball Club Inc
  • Somerset Seals Water Polo Club Inc
  • Sorrento Surf Life Saving Club
  • South Perth Cricket Club Inc.
  • South Thornlie Little Athletics Club
  • Southern River Little Athletics Club Inc
  • Spartans Little Athletics Club Inc
  • Speedway Motorcycle Club WA Inc
  • St Jerome's Netball Club
  • Sterling Saints Netball Club Inc
  • SupaNova Synchronised Swimming
  • Swan Athletic Sporting Club Incorporated
  • Swan Bowling and Recreation Club Inc
  • Swan Districts Baseball Club
  • The Australian Sharpie Sailing Association Western Australian Division
  • The Buggy Club Inc
  • The Sabre Sailing Association of Western Australia Inc
  • The University of WA Underwater Club Incorporated
  • Thornlie Football and Sportsman Club
  • Trigg Island Surf Lifesaving Club Inc
  • University of Western Australia Athletics Club Inc
  • UWA Baseball Softball Club
  • UWA Hockey Club
  • UWA Nedlands Football Club
  • UWA Netball Club Inc
  • UWA Volleyball Club
  • Victoria Park Cricket Club
  • Virsa Club WA Inc
  • Wallangarra Riding and Pony Club Inc
  • Wanneroo Basketball Association
  • Wanneroo Cricket Club Inc
  • Wanneroo Districts Cricket Club
  • Wanneroo Districts Rugby Union Football Club Inc
  • Wanneroo Joondalup Tee Ball Club
  • Wanneroo Little Athletics Club Inc
  • Wanneroo Sports & Social Club Inc
  • Warnbro Swans Football Club and Sporting Association
  • Wembley Athletic Club Inc (Wembley Districts Cricket Club)
  • West Coast Modern Pentathlon Club Incorporated
  • West Coast Splash Synchronised Swimming Club Inc
  • Western Australian Sports Sedans and Spots Car Association
  • Westside BMX Club Inc
  • Westside Soccer Club
  • Whitford and Districts Little Athletics Club Inc
  • Winthrop Netball Club
  • Yanchep Sports and Social Club
  • Yangebup Knights Baseball Club Inc
  • YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club.

Regional

Gascoyne

  • Carnarvon Amateur Swimming Club Inc
  • Carnarvon Cricket Association
  • Carnarvon Horse and Pony Club
  • Exmouth Amateur Swimming Club
  • Exmouth Game Fishing Club.

Goldfields

  • Boulder Central Teeball Club
  • Esperance Badminton Association
  • Esperance Bay Gun Club
  • Esperance Cricket Club Inc
  • Esperance Goldfields Surf Life Saving Club
  • Esperance Tennis Club Inc
  • Esperance Twilight Aerials Gymnastics Academy Inc
  • Gold City Rollers
  • Goldfields Teeball Association Inc
  • Great Boulder Cricket Club
  • Kalgoorlie Stormers Rugby Club Inc
  • Kambalda Squash Racquets Association
  • Newtown Cricket Club
  • Rookies Netball Club Inc
  • South's TeeBall Club Inc.

Great Southern

  • Albany Cycling Club
  • Albany Junior Soccer Association
  • Albany Tri Club
  • Blackwood River Archers Inc
  • Boxwood Hill Football Club
  • Bremer Bay Sports Club
  • Central Great Southern Hockey Association
  • Denmark Country Club Inc
  • Emu Point Sporting Club Inc
  • Kojonup Netball Association
  • Manypeaks Cricket Club
  • Narrikup Combined Sports Group Inc
  • Tambellup Bowling Club Inc
  • Tambellup Cricket Club Inc
  • The Australian Stock Horse Society Great Southern Branch Incorporated.

Kimberley

  • Ardiyooloon Basketball Association Inc
  • Broome Barracudas Swimming Club
  • Broome Basketball Association Incorporated
  • Broome Golf Club Inc
  • Broome Junior Cricket Club Inc
  • Broome Sailing Club Inc
  • Broome Touch Association
  • GL8DIES Netball Club Incorprated
  • Kununurra Demons Football Club
  • Kununurra Motocross Club
  • Kununurra Water Ski Club.

Mid West

  • Abrolhos Football Club Inc
  • Bluff Point Strathalbyn Cricket Club
  • Caranamah Lawn Tennis Club
  • Carnamah Netball Club Inc
  • Champion Bay Surf Life Saving Club
  • Chapman Valley Tennis Club Inc
  • Coorow Hockey Club Inc
  • Dongara Basketball Assoc
  • Dongara Junior Basketball Assoc
  • Dongara Tennis Club
  • Geraldton Board Riders Club Inc
  • Geraldton Hockey Association
  • Geraldton Rovers Soccer Club
  • Geraldton Yacht Club
  • Greenough Archery Club Inc
  • Martians Softball Club Inc
  • Midwest Dressage Association
  • Moonyoonooka Horse & Pony Club
  • Olympians Basketball Club Inc
  • Railway Football Club
  • Railways Basketball Club
  • Stateside Basketball Club
  • Three Springs Sporting Club Inc
  • Towns Cricket Club
  • Towns Football Club Inc
  • Trades Basketball Club
  • Turquoise Coast Table Tennis Association Inc
  • Walkaway Tennis Club
  • Wanderers Cricket Club Incorporated
  • Wonthella Bowling Club Inc.
     

Peel

  • Boddington Tennis Club
  • Fury Basketball Club
  • Halls Head Country Croquet Club Inc
  • Mandurah Bodyboard Club Inc
  • Mandurah Centrals Junior Football Club Inc
  • Mandurah Croquet & Recreation Club Inc
  • Mandurah Junior Cricket Club
  • Mandurah Offshore Dragon Boat Club Inc
  • Marines Netball Club Inc
  • Peel Diamond Sports Inc
  • Peel District Cycling Club
  • Port Bouvard Sport & Recreation Club
  • Port Bouvard Surf Lifesaving Club
  • Southern Hills Eventing Inc
  • Waroona Football and Netball Inc
  • Waroona Golf Club Inc.
     

Pilbara

  • Dampier Taverners Cricket Club Inc
  • Hedland BMX Club
  • JaBaT Dance Inc
  • Karratha BMX Club
  • Karratha Netball Association Inc
  • Nickol Junior Soccer Club Inc
  • North West Volleyball Association
  • Paraburdoo Amateur Swimming Club Inc
  • Port Hedland Rovers Football Club Inc
  • Raiders Boxing Club
  • Sang-Rok Hedland Judo Club Inc
  • Scorchers Cricket Club Inc
  • Tequiras Netball Club
  • The Newman Cricket Association
  • Tom Price Netball Association
  • Tom Price Tennis Club Inc
  • Tom Price Touch Association
  • Wickham Cricket Club Inc.

South West

  • 225 Racing Cycle Club
  • Blackwood United Football Club (Soccer)
  • Bridgetown Swimming Club
  • Bunbury and Districts Softball Association
  • Bunbury Archery Club Inc
  • Bunbury Barbarians Junior Rugby Union Club Inc
  • Bunbury BMX Club Inc
  • Bunbury Netball Association Inc
  • Bunbury Volleyball Association Inc
  • Busselton Horse and Pony Club Inc
  • Capel Bowls Club Inc
  • Carey Park Football, Sporting and Community Club Inc
  • City of Bunbury Surf Life Saving Club
  • Collie River Valley Little Athletics Centre
  • Cowaramup Bay Boardriders
  • Cowaramup Cricket Club
  • Dalyellup Dockers Football Club
  • Dardanup Basketball Association
  • Dunsborough Junior Soccer Club Inc
  • Eaton Basketball Association
  • Eaton Bowling and Social Club Inc
  • Harvey Brunswick Leschenault Football Club Inc
  • Hay Park United Soccer Club
  • Indian Ocean Longboard Club
  • Koombana Bay Sailing Club Inc
  • Margaret River & Districts Horsemans Association and Pony Club Inc
  • Margaret River Junior Cricket Club
  • Marist Cricket Club
  • Vasse Junior Soccer Club
  • Wests Hockey Club Busselton Inc
  • Yallingup Boardriders Club Inc
  • Yobs Cricket Club.

Wheatbelt

  • Babakin Cricket Club Inc
  • Badgingarra Tennis Club
  • Beacon Gun Club SSAA Inc
  • Beverley Cricket Club
  • Beverley Soaring Society Inc
  • Brookton Country Club
  • Brookton Cricket Club Inc
  • Brookton Womens Hockey Club Inc
  • Bruce Rock Squash Club
  • Bruce Rock Tennis Club Inc
  • Calingiri Sports Club
  • Cuballing Tennis Club Inc
  • Cunderdin Basketball Association Incorporated
  • Dalwallinu Tennis ClubInc
  • Dandaragan Golf Club
  • Dowerin Netball Club Inc
  • Dryandra Pony Club
  • Dumbleyung Bowling Club Inc
  • Flames Netball Club Narrogin
  • Goomalling Go Kart Club Inc
  • Guilderton Country Club
  • Guilderton Golf Club Inc
  • Jurien Bay Motor Cycle Club WA Incorporated
  • Jurien Sport & Recreation Centre
  • Kellerberrin & Districts Amateur Aquatic Club
  • Kellerberrin Netball Association inc
  • Koorda & Districts Basketball Association
  • Koorda Netball Club Inc
  • Kukerin Golf Club
  • Kulin Golf & Tennis Club Inc
  • Lakes Football Hockey and Netball Club Incorporated
  • Lakeview Golf Club Inc
  • Merredin and Districts Little Athletics Club
  • Miling Tennis Club Inc
  • Moora District Tennis Club
  • Mortlock Sports Council Inc
  • Muchea Netball Club Inc
  • Narrogin Gymnastics Club Inc
  • Narrogin Squash Club Inc
  • Narrogin Tennis Club
  • Northam Indoor Hockey Association
  • Northam Wado Ryu Karate
  • Pingelly Cricket Association
  • Pingelly Tennis Club Inc
  • South Caroling Social Club
  • The Dandaragan Tennis Club Inc
  • Toodyay Football Club
  • Toodyay Golf Club Inc
  • Wagin Basketball Association
  • Westonia Bowling Club
  • Westonia Tennis Club
  • Wickepin Districts Sports Club
  • Wyalkatchem Cricket Club
  • Wyalkatchem Tennis Club
  • Yilgarn Bowling Club Inc
  • York Croquet Club Incorporated
  • York Junior Netball Club Inc.